Chauffeured transfers in Oranjestad · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Oranjestad with the fare shown first
Oranjestad arranges pre-booked transfers in Oranjestad (Aruba). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in AWG and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in AWG, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Oranjestad, each with its page
- Sociaal Psychiatrische Dienstfrom AWG 40.806 min
- Renaissance Wind Creek Aruba Resortfrom AWG 44.057 min
- Oranjestad Bus Terminalfrom AWG 44.757 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Oranjestad requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Oranjestad and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Oranjestad
AWG 26.15
the cheapest route
6 min
Queen Beatrix International Airport → Sociaal Psychiatrische Dienst
Prices by route
Guide prices in Oranjestad, in AWG. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Queen Beatrix International Airport → Sociaal Psychiatrische Dienst4 km · 6 minAWG 40.80from
- Queen Beatrix International Airport → Renaissance Wind Creek Aruba Resort4.7 km · 7 minAWG 44.05from
- Queen Beatrix International Airport → Oranjestad Bus Terminal4.9 km · 7 minAWG 44.75from
- Queen Beatrix International Airport → I.L. Laboratorio Familiar5.3 km · 8 minAWG 46.95from
- Queen Beatrix International Airport → Medwork Caribbean N.V.6.2 km · 7 minAWG 49.30from
- Queen Beatrix International Airport → Donkey Sanctuary Aruba6.4 km · 9 minAWG 51.60from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Queen Beatrix International Airport → Sociaal Psychiatrische Dienst | 4 km | 6 min | AWG 40.80 | See details |
| Queen Beatrix International Airport → Renaissance Wind Creek Aruba Resort | 4.7 km | 7 min | AWG 44.05 | See details |
| Queen Beatrix International Airport → Oranjestad Bus Terminal | 4.9 km | 7 min | AWG 44.75 | See details |
| Queen Beatrix International Airport → I.L. Laboratorio Familiar | 5.3 km | 8 min | AWG 46.95 | See details |
| Queen Beatrix International Airport → Medwork Caribbean N.V. | 6.2 km | 7 min | AWG 49.30 | See details |
| Queen Beatrix International Airport → Donkey Sanctuary Aruba | 6.4 km | 9 min | AWG 51.60 | See details |
Within Oranjestad
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Oranjestad, at the same fixed price.
- Oranjestad Bus Terminal → Horacio Oduber Hospital4.1 km · 6 minAWG 26.15from
- Arubus San Nicolas Main Station → Donkey Sanctuary Aruba11.6 km · 15 minAWG 59.60from
- Arubus San Nicolas Main Station → Arikok National Park14.7 km · 20 minAWG 74.45from
- Arubus San Nicolas Main Station → Sociaal Psychiatrische Dienst17.3 km · 21 minAWG 84.35from
- Arubus San Nicolas Main Station → Renaissance Wind Creek Aruba Resort18.1 km · 22 minAWG 87.95from
- Arubus San Nicolas Main Station → Oranjestad Bus Terminal18.2 km · 22 minAWG 88.30from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oranjestad Bus Terminal → Horacio Oduber Hospital | 4.1 km | 6 min | AWG 26.15 | See details |
| Arubus San Nicolas Main Station → Donkey Sanctuary Aruba | 11.6 km | 15 min | AWG 59.60 | See details |
| Arubus San Nicolas Main Station → Arikok National Park | 14.7 km | 20 min | AWG 74.45 | See details |
| Arubus San Nicolas Main Station → Sociaal Psychiatrische Dienst | 17.3 km | 21 min | AWG 84.35 | See details |
| Arubus San Nicolas Main Station → Renaissance Wind Creek Aruba Resort | 18.1 km | 22 min | AWG 87.95 | See details |
| Arubus San Nicolas Main Station → Oranjestad Bus Terminal | 18.2 km | 22 min | AWG 88.30 | See details |
Where we take you in Oranjestad
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Queen Beatrix International Airport
from AWG 40.80Airport
Sabana Berde 75, Oranjestad
See prices and book →Arubus San Nicolas Main Station
from AWG 59.60Station
Bernard van de Veen Zeppenfeldstraat, San Nicolas
See prices and book →Oranjestad Bus Terminal
from AWG 26.15Station
Lloyd G. Smith Blvd, Oranjestad
See prices and book →Horacio Oduber Hospital
from AWG 26.15Hospital
Dr. Horacio E. Oduber Boulevard #1, Oranjestad
See prices and book →I.L. Laboratorio Familiar
from AWG 46.95Hospital
Tanki Leendert 112A, Oranjestad
See prices and book →Medwork Caribbean N.V.
from AWG 49.30Hospital
Unit A, Tanki Flip 12, Oranjestad
See prices and book →Noord Medical Center (GMC General Medical Care N V)
from AWG 60.80Hospital
Caya Frans Figaroa 63, Noord
See prices and book →Punta Brabo Diagnostics
from AWG 65.45Hospital
Caya Punta Brabo 11A, Eagle
See prices and book →Respaldo FSMA
from AWG 66.95Hospital
Dr. Horacio E. Oduber Hospital Boulevard #1, Oranjestad
See prices and book →Sociaal Psychiatrische Dienst
from AWG 40.80Hospital
Avicennastraat 1, Oranjestad
See prices and book →Stichting Bloedbank Aruba
from AWG 66.95Hospital
GWVR+3RQ, Caya Punta Brabo, Noord
See prices and book →Aruba Marriott Resort & Stellaris Casino
from AWG 71.60Hotel
L.G. Smith Blvd 101, Noord
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Oranjestad?
In Oranjestad and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Oranjestad centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in AWG before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in OranjestadDrive with Oranjestad in Oranjestad
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Oranjestad?
The fare in AWG comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Oranjestad?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Oranjestad?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Oranjestad, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car